Zürich Apartment Tour | Kreis 4 Europaallee | Designer's modern apartment overlooking train station

Zürich Apartment Tour | Kreis 4 Europaallee | Designer's modern apartment overlooking train station

Join us in Europaallee, directly next to Zürich’s main train station, for Yelena & Dominic’s modern concrete apartment owned by SBB, the Swiss Federal Railway. With a unique view of the departing trains, the apartment is modern, sleek and architecturally impressive, but feels inviting because of the intentionality and sentimentality behind all of the decor. Yelena is an excellent host and we hope you enjoy stepping inside her apartment as much as we did!

Welcome to Home Tours Switzerland🇨🇭 ! First up: I’m taking you around Zürich to get to know the different neighborhoods/districts/Kreise. Residents invite us inside their apartments to show you how they make this city their home.

If you are interested in being featured on the channel please find me via:
⚡️ instagram ➭ @hometoursswitzerland
⚡️ email ➭ chelsea@hometours.ch

🎵 music ➭ Vlog it by dopestuff https://motionarray.com/royalty-free-music/vlog-it-457663/

16 Comments

  1. Vesna Stihovic on October 12, 2022 at 7:28 pm

    Wow! This looks amazing..😍

  2. Brogan Josh on October 12, 2022 at 7:28 pm

    This is such a great channel idea! If it’s on rent then I am sure a lot of expats would appreciate some information/idea about that.

  3. Henrique de Oliveira Ferreira on October 12, 2022 at 7:40 pm

    I’m so happy I’ve found this channel and there are people creating this high-level content here in Zurich/CH! Thank you! <3

  4. 싯다르트 on October 12, 2022 at 7:43 pm

    What is the cost of this apartment btw?????

  5. Chris Navarro on October 12, 2022 at 7:47 pm

    ?Ř????ϻ

  6. Gad on October 12, 2022 at 7:48 pm

    How much would the rent cost approximately for an Appartment like this ?
    Awesome video

  7. Edgar Martinez on October 12, 2022 at 7:53 pm

    Hope one day I can live in Switzerland

  8. Eshal on October 12, 2022 at 8:01 pm

    I really like the apartment but will never Design it like that

  9. Raphi Dave on October 12, 2022 at 8:01 pm

    wonderful place! can’t even imagine what the monthal rent is …

  10. Lorna Marie on October 12, 2022 at 8:12 pm

    The thumbnail doesn’t do this place justice, I almost skipped over it. Who knew that those apartments looked like that inside. Very nice. Maybe it’s the jumpsuit but she reminds me of Anneka Rice.

  11. Berries and cream fan on October 12, 2022 at 8:16 pm

    I literally love your videos so much. I really love architecture, interior design and Zurich so this is the perfect place to get some inspiration in my free time! <3

  12. Lor on October 12, 2022 at 8:18 pm

    Love it!!

  13. Cassandra on October 12, 2022 at 8:21 pm

    This channel makes me happy, I hope to one day live in Switzerland with my family 🤍

  14. uzaw tun on October 12, 2022 at 8:21 pm

    zawtunusavisa201498datepaidygnmyanmarjehovashpaidupmarriedladypaid

  15. gb on October 12, 2022 at 8:22 pm

    This Chanel is about to blow up! And now I wish I can buy shares and nft! Beautiful videos😻

  16. Susan Matz on October 12, 2022 at 8:22 pm

    Love that garden room concept!

Leave a Comment